Activity Bus Routes

Please note that all activity stop times may vary considerably depending on student ridership and heavy traffic.

Download Activity Bus Routes

Regular Bus Routes to Activity Bus Routes

Please note that all activity stop times may vary considerably depending on student ridership and heavy traffic.

2016-bus-schedule-page-001-copy2016-bus-schedule-page-002-copy

Download Activity Bus Routes

Regular Bus Routes

Stop DescriptionAM RTAM TimePM RTPM TimeWed TimeLimited Stop*
104TH AV SE & SE 25TH ST017:10 AM12:53 PM1:46 PM104TH AV SE & SE 25TH ST
104TH AV SE & SE 22ND ST017:12 AM12:51 PM1:44 PM104TH AV SE & SE 22ND ST
104TH AV SE & SE 16TH ST017:14 AM12:49 PM1:43 PM104TH AV SE & SE 16TH ST
104TH AV SE & SE 11TH ST017:15 AM12:48 PM1:42 PM104TH AV SE & SE 11TH ST
SE 34TH ST & 112TH AV SE047:07 AM42:54 PM1:49 PMSE 34TH ST / 112TH AV SE
SE 34TH ST & 109TH AV SE047:09 AM42:52 PM1:47 PMSE 34TH ST & 109TH AV SE
108TH AV SE & SE 30TH ST047:10 AM42:51 PM1:46 PM108TH AV SE & SE 30TH ST
108TH AV SE & SE 28TH ST047:12 AM42:50 PM1:45 PM108TH AV SE & SE 28TH ST
108TH AV SE & SE 25TH ST047:15 AM42:49 PM1:44 PM108TH AV SE & SE 25TH PL
NE 1ST ST & 102ND AV NE(AM WB, PM EB)047:23 AM42:41 PM1:36 PM100TH AV NE & NE 1ST ST
SB RICHARDS RD & SE 21ST PL217:01 AM522:52 PM1:47 PMSB RICHARDS RD & SE 21ST PL
SE 24TH ST & 137TH AV SE217:03 AM523:02 PM1:57 PMSE 26TH ST & SE 137TH AVE NE
WB 13108 SE 26TH ST/150' EAST OF VILLAGE AT WOODRIDGE217:06 AM522:54 PM1:49 PMSB RICHARDS RD & SE 26TH ST(NE CORNER)
128TH AV SE & SE 25TH ST217:08 AM522:56 PM1:51 PM128TH AV SE & SE 25TH ST
128TH AV SE & SE 29TH ST217:10 AM522:58 PM1:53 PM128TH AV SE & SE 29TH ST
NB RICHARDS RD & BANNERWOOD PARK ENTRANCE217:13 AM523:05 PM2:00 PMNB RICHARDS RD @ BANNERWOOD PARK
SB BELLEVUE WY NE & 103RD AV NE277:02 AM272:57 PM1:52 PMSB BELLEVUE WY NE & 103RD AV NE
NE 40TH ST & 94TH AV NE277:09 AM272:53 PM1:48 PM92ND AV NE & POINTS DR
92ND AV NE & NE 34TH ST277:11 AM272:51 PM1:46 PM92ND AV NE & POINTS DR.
HUNTS PT CIR(83RD)& FAIRWEATHER(31ST)277:15 AM272:47 PM1:42 PMNE 32ND ST & HUNTS PNT RD
NE 24TH ST & 78TH AV NE277:19 AM272:44 PM1:39 PMEVERGREEN PT RD & NE 22ND ST
EVERGREEN PT RD & NE 28TH ST277:21 AM272:42 PM1:37 PMEVERGREEN PT RD & NE 28TH ST
NE 27TH ST & 80TH AV NE277:23 AM272:40 PM1:35 PM79TH AV NE & NE 26TH ST
EB MAIN ST & 105TH AV SE326:59 AM512:52 PM1:47 PMMAIN ST & 105TH AV
110 110TH AV NE(TRULIA CTR) 100' S OF 2ND327:01 AM512:58 PM1:52 PM110 110TH AV NE
NB 106TH AV NE & NE 2ND ST(100 FT PRIOR TO INTERSECTION)327:04 AM512:55 PM1:49 PMNB 106TH AV NE & NE 2ND ST
SE 6TH ST & 100TH AV SE327:09 AM322:54 PM1:49 PMBELLEVUE WY SE & SE 6TH ST
101ST AV SE & SE 3RD ST327:11 AM322:52 PM1:47 PMEB MAIN ST & 101ST AV SE
MEDINA ELEM EXIT & NE 8TH ST327:19 AM322:45 PM1:40 PMNE 8TH ST EXIT OF MEDINA ELEM
EVERGREEN PT RD & NE 14TH ST327:21 AM322:43 PM1:38 PMEVERGREEN PT RD & NE 14TH ST
MAIN ST & 118TH AV SE336:59 AM332:47 PM1:42 PMNE 1ST ST & MAIN ST
128TH AV SE & INTERNATIONAL EXIT337:03 AM332:52 PM1:48 PM128TH AV SE & INTERNATIONAL EXIT
SE 10TH ST & 121ST AV SE337:09 AM332:56 PM1:52 PMSE 10TH ST & 121ST AV SE
123RD AV SE & SE 14TH ST337:11 AM332:58 PM1:54 PM123RD AV SE & SE 14TH ST
123RD AV SE & SE 18TH PL337:12 AM332:59 PM1:55 PM123RD AV SE & SE 18TH PL
123RD AV SE & SE 21ST ST337:14 AM333:00 PM1:56 PM123RD AV SE & SE 20TH PL
3010 118TH AV SE(EMERALD RIDGE)397:06 AM393:04 PM2:00 PM3010 118TH AV SE(EMERALD RIDGE)
2500 118TH AV SE(MERCER PARK)397:08 AM393:02 PM1:58 PM2500 118TH AV SE(MERCER PARK)
1600-1688 118TH AV SE(BROOKSHIRE)397:09 AM393:00 PM1:55 PM1600-1688 118TH AV SE
NB BELLEVUE WY SE & SE 16TH ST397:13 AMNAAM ONLYAM ONLYNB BELLEVUE WY SE & SE 16TH ST
108TH AV SE & SE 16TH ST397:14 AM392:53 PM1:48 PM108TH AV SE & SE 16TH ST
108TH AV SE & SE 11TH ST397:15 AM392:51 PM1:46 PM108TH AV SE & SE 11TH ST
108TH AV SE & SE 2ND ST397:17 AM392:49 PM1:44 PM108TH AV SE & SE 2ND ST
99TH AVE NE & B & G CLUB(BACK ENT)397:20 AMNAAM ONLYAM ONLY99TH AV NE & NE 1ST ST
124TH AV NE & NE 5TH ST406:59 AM402:50 PM1:45 PM124TH AV NE & NE 5TH ST
EB NE 8TH ST & 130TH AV NE#407:02 AM402:53 PM1:48 PMEB NE 8TH ST & 130TH AV NE
132ND AV NE & NE 10TH ST407:03 AM402:55 PM1:50 PM132ND AV NE & NE 10TH ST
1040 134TH AV NE(CAMDEN WOODS)407:06 AM402:58 PM1:53 PM1040 134TH AV NE
WB NE 10TH PL & 124TH AV NE407:08 AM402:47 PM1:42 PMWB NE 10TH PL & 124TH AV NE
SB 124TH AV NE/NE 10TH PL(100' SOUTH)407:09 AM402:48 PM1:43 PMSB 124TH AV NE/NE 10TH PL
WB NE 12TH ST & 116TH AV (100' EAST)407:16 AMNAAM ONLYAM ONLYWB NE 12TH ST & 116TH AV (100' WEST)
WB NE 10TH ST & 112TH AV(100' WEST AT METRO)407:19 AM512:43 PM1:38 PMWB NE 10TH ST & 110TH AV NE(NE CORNER)
EB NE 12TH ST & 116TH AV NE(100' WEST)NAPM ONLY402:43 PM1:38 PMEB NE 12TH ST & 116TH AV NE(100' WEST)
WB SE 16TH ST & BELLEVUE WY SENAPM ONLY392:54 PM1:49 PMWB SE 16TH ST & BELLEVUE WY SE(PM)
B & G CLUB-209 100TH AVE NENAPM ONLY512:48 PM1:43 PMB & G CLUB-209 100TH AVE NE
*Limited stops are used only in emergency situations when a bus may not be able to complete the normal route. In the event that we use limited routes, a message will be posted on the Bellevue School District homepage.