Activity Bus Routes

Please note that all activity stop times may vary considerably depending on student ridership and heavy traffic.

Download Activity Bus Routes

Regular Bus Routes

Stop DescriptionAM RouteAM TimePM RoutePM TimeWed. Time
NE 40TH ST & 146TH PL NE/BRADENWOOD4207:06 AM4202:43 PM01:32 PM
SB 148TH AV NE & NE 37TH PL(OVERLAKE PK)4207:08 AM4202:44 PM01:33 PM
EB NE 40TH ST & 168TH AV NE4207:13 AM4202:54 PM01:43 PM
172ND AV NE & NE 36TH ST4207:18 AM4202:56 PM01:45 PM
W LK SAMM PKWY NE & 177TH LA NE4406:58 AM5302:59 PM01:50 PM
W LK SAMM PKWY NE & NE 16TH PL4407:01 AM5302:55 PM01:46 PM
2234 W LK SAMM PKWY NE4407:02 AM5302:54 PM01:44 PM
NE 21ST ST & 182ND AV NE(ON 21ST)4407:05 AM5302:52 PM01:42 PM
NE 21ST ST & 186TH AV NE4407:06 AM5302:51 PM01:41 PM
183RD AV NE & NE 15TH PL (ROSEMONT)4407:08 AM5302:49 PM01:39 PM
NE 16TH ST & 177TH AVE NE4407:10 AM5302:47 PM01:37 PM
2236 W LK SAMM PKWY SE4507:07 AM4502:57 PM01:49 PM
W LK SAMM PKWY SE & SE 12TH PL4507:09 AM4502:55 PM01:46 PM
400 W LK SAMM PKWY SE4507:11 AM4502:54 PM01:44 PM
W LK SAMM PKWY & NE 2ND PL4507:12 AM4502:53 PM01:43 PM
NE 12TH ST & 179TH PL NE4507:14 AM4502:48 PM01:38 PM
168TH AV NE & IVANHOE-SITE DR WY4507:17 AM4502:44 PM01:34 PM
168TH AV NE & NE 16TH PL4507:19 AM4502:41 PM01:31 PM
NE 30TH ST & 168TH AV NE5207:01 AM5202:41 PM01:31 PM
164TH AV NE & NE 28TH ST5207:03 AM5202:44 PM01:34 PM
NE 24TH ST & 171ST AV NE5207:06 AM5202:48 PM01:38 PM
173RD AV NE & NE 22ND CT5207:08 AM5202:49 PM01:39 PM
173RD AV NE & NE 15TH PL5207:11 AM5202:51 PM01:42 PM
17222 NE 8TH ST (CHURCH DR WY)5207:13 AM5202:53 PM01:44 PM
NE 8TH ST & 165TH AV NE/(WEST SIDE)5207:15 AM5202:55 PM01:46 PM
*Limited stops are used only in emergency situations when a bus may not be able to complete the normal route. In the event that we use limited routes, a message will be posted on the Bellevue School District homepage.