Woodridge Bus Routes

2013-2014 SCHOOL YEAR ROUTING INFORMATION.

Bus stops and routes are changed on an as needed basis and are not necessarily reflected on the Web Site.

          WED  
    AM    PM   TIME  
STOP DESCRIPTION TIME RT TIME RT ONLY EMERGENCY STOP DESCRIPTION
1040 134TH AV NE (CAMDEN WOODS) 8:16 02 3:48 01 1:28 1040 134TH AV NE
132ND AV NE & NE 10TH ST 8:20 02 3:45 01 1:25 132ND AV NE & NE 10TH ST
WB NE 8TH ST & 130TH AV NE 8:22 02 3:50 01 1:30 WB NE 8TH ST & 130TH AV NE
WB NE 8TH ST & 126TH PL NE 8:23 02 3:51 01 1:31 WB NE 8TH ST & 126TH PL NE
126TH AVE & NE 7TH ST 8:25 02 3:42 01 1:21 EB NE 8TH ST @ 126TH AV NE
128TH AV NE & NE 2ND ST (100 FT N OF NE 2ND) 8:27 02 3:40 01 1:19 128TH AV NE & NE 2ND ST
128TH AV SE & 100' N OF INTERNATIONAL ENTRANCE 8:29 02 3:37 01 1:17 128TH AV SE & SE 4TH PL
121ST AV SE & SE 10TH ST 8:33 02 3:33 01 1:13 121ST AV SE & SE 10TH ST
             
SB 116TH AV NE & NE 20TH ST 8:14 14 3:57 14 1:33 SB 116TH AV NE & NE 20TH ST
EB 12171 BEL RED RD (MIDLAKES) 8:18 14 3:50 14 1:27 EB 12171 BEL RED RD
NE 3RD ST & 130TH PL NE 8:22 14 3:42 14 1:22 EB NE 8TH ST & 130TH AV NE
124TH AV NE & NE 4TH PL 8:26 14 3:39 14 1:19 124TH AV NE & NE 4TH PL
304 118TH AV SE (PARK HIGHLANDS) 8:30 14 3:36 14 1:16 SE 1ST ST & MAIN ST
             
1600-1688 118TH AV SE (BROOKSHIRE) 8:21 19 4:00 19 1:40 1600-1688 118TH AV SE
2500 118TH AV SE / MERCER PARK 8:22 19 3:59 19 1:39 2500 118TH AV SE
2800 118TH AV SE AT MAILBOXES 8:22 19 3:58 19 1:38 2800 118TH AV SE AT MAILBOXES
3010 118TH AV SE (EMERALD RIDGE) 8:23 19 3:57 19 1:37 3010 118TH AV SE
NB FACTORIA BLVD SE @ ST MARG CHRCH (MET STOP) 8:31 19 3:44 19 1:24 NB FACTORIA BLVD SE @ EXIT OF ST MARG CHRCH
NB FACTORIA BLVD & SE 41ST LA 8:33 19 3:47 19 1:27 NB FACTORIA BLVD & SE 41ST LA
             
EB 12601 SE 41ST PL (CURRENT CONDOS) 8:20 46 3:43 46 1:23 EB 12601 SE 41ST PL (CURRENT CONDOS)
NB 3920 FACTORIA BLVD (AT TACO TIME) 8:23 46 3:47 46 1:26 NB 3920 FACTORIA BLVD (AT TACO TIME)
NB RICHARDS RD & SE 21ST PL (ELIGIBLE RIDERS ONLY) 8:27 46 3:49 46 1:31 NB RICHARDS RD & SE 21ST PL
EB LK HILLS CONN & 134TH AV SE 8:29 46 3:51 46 1:33 EB LK HILLS CONN & 134TH AV
SE 24TH ST & 137TH AV SE (ON 24TH) 8:34 46 3:35 46 1:15 SE 26TH ST & 137TH AV SE