Woodridge Bus Routes

2014-2015 SCHOOL YEAR ROUTING INFORMATION.

The following bus stop, time and route number is for the 2014-2015 school year. Please keep in mind that once school begins this information may change and will not necessarily be posted on the website. Please call the Transportation Office at 425-456-4512 if you are calling after September 2nd, 2014. Thank you.

WED
AM AM PM PM TIME
STOP DESCRIPTION TIME RT TIME RT ONLY EMERGENCY STOPS
SB 116TH AV NE & NE 20TH ST 8:14 14 3:57 14 1:37 SB 116TH AV NE & NE 20TH ST
EB)NE 12TH ST & 120TH AV NE 8:17 14 4:00 14 1:47 EB)NE 12TH ST & 120TH AV NE
EB 12171 BEL RED RD(MIDLAKES) 8:18 14 3:50 14 1:30 EB 12171 BEL RED RD
NE 3RD ST & 130TH PL NE 8:22 14 3:42 14 1:22 EB NE 8TH ST & 130TH AV NE
124TH AV NE & NE 4TH PL 8:26 14 3:39 14 1:19 124TH AV NE & NE 4TH PL
304 118TH AV SE(PARK HIGHLANDS) 8:30 14 3:36 14 1:16 SE 1ST ST & MAIN ST
1600-1688 118TH AV SE(BROOKSHIRE) 8:21 19 4:00 19 1:40 1600-1688 118TH AV SE
2800 118TH AV SE AT MAILBOXES 8:22 19 3:58 19 1:38 2800 118TH AV SE AT MAILBOXES
3010 118TH AV SE(EMERALD RIDGE) 8:23 19 3:57 19 1:37 3010 118TH AV SE
NB FACTORIA BLVD SE @ ST MARGARET'S CHURCH (METRO STOP) 8:31 19 3:44 19 1:24 NB FACTORIA BLVD SE @ EXIT OF ST MARGARETS CHURCH
NB FACTORIA BLVD & SE 41ST LA 8:33 19 3:47 19 1:27 NB FACTORIA BLVD & SE 41ST LA
2500 118TH AV SE/MERCER PARK N/A N/A 3:59 19 1:39 AM 2500 118TH AV SE
1040 134TH AV NE(CAMDEN WOODS) 8:16 38 3:48 38 1:28 1040 134TH AV NE
132ND AV NE & NE 10TH ST 8:20 38 3:45 38 1:25 132ND AV NE & NE 10TH ST
WB NE 8TH ST & 130TH AV NE 8:22 38 3:50 38 1:30 WB NE 8TH ST & 130TH AV NE
WB NE 8TH ST & 126TH PL NE 8:23 38 3:51 38 1:31 WB NE 8TH ST & 126TH PL NE
126TH AVE / NE 7TH ST 8:25 38 3:42 38 1:22 EB NE 8TH ST @ 126TH AV NE
128TH AV NE & NE 2ND ST(100 FT N OF NE 2ND) 8:27 38 3:40 38 1:20 128TH AV NE & NE 2ND ST
128TH AV SE & 100' N OF INTERNATIONAL ENT 8:29 38 3:37 38 1:17 128TH AV SE & SE 4TH PL
121ST AV SE & SE 10TH ST 8:33 38 3:33 38 1:13 121ST AV SE & SE 10TH ST
EB 12601 SE 41ST PL(CURRENT CONDOS) 8:20 46 3:47 46 1:27 EB 12601 SE 41ST PL(CURRENT CONDOS)
NB 3920 FACTORIA BLVD (AT TACO TIME) 8:23 46 3:48 46 1:28 NB 3920 FACTORIA BLVD (AT TACO TIME)
NB RICHARDS RD & SE 21ST PL(ELIGIBLE RIDERS ONLY) 8:27 46 3:51 46 1:31 NB RICHARDS RD & SE 21ST PL
EB LK HILLS CONN & 134TH AV SE 8:29 46 3:53 46 1:33 EB LK HILLS CONN & 134TH AV
SE 24TH ST & 137TH AV SE(ON 24TH) 8:34 46 3:35 46 1:15 SE 26TH ST & 137TH AV SE