Woodridge Bus Routes

2014-2015 SCHOOL YEAR ROUTING INFORMATION.

The following bus stop, time and route number is for the 2014-2015 school year. Please keep in mind that once school begins this information may change and will not necessarily be posted on the website in a timely manner. Please call the Transportation Office at 425-456-4512 if you are calling after September 2nd, 2014. Thank you.

WED
AM AM PM PM TIME
STOP DESCRIPTION TIME RT TIME RT ONLY EMERGENCY STOPS
SB 116TH AV NE & NE 20TH ST 8:14 14 3:57 14 1:37 SB 116TH AV NE & NE 20TH ST
EB)NE 12TH ST & 120TH AV NE 8:17 14 4:00 14 1:47 EB)NE 12TH ST & 120TH AV NE
EB 12171 BEL RED RD(MIDLAKES) 8:18 14 3:50 14 1:30 EB 12171 BEL RED RD
NE 3RD ST & 130TH PL NE 8:22 14 3:42 14 1:22 EB NE 8TH ST & 130TH AV NE
124TH AV NE & NE 4TH PL 8:26 14 3:39 14 1:19 124TH AV NE & NE 4TH PL
304 118TH AV SE(PARK HIGHLANDS) 8:30 14 3:36 14 1:16 SE 1ST ST & MAIN ST
1600-1688 118TH AV SE(BROOKSHIRE) 8:21 19 4:00 19 1:40 1600-1688 118TH AV SE
2800 118TH AV SE AT MAILBOXES 8:22 19 3:58 19 1:38 2800 118TH AV SE AT MAILBOXES
3010 118TH AV SE(EMERALD RIDGE) 8:23 19 3:57 19 1:37 3010 118TH AV SE
NB FACTORIA BLVD SE @ ST MARGARET'S CHURCH (METRO STOP) 8:31 19 3:44 19 1:24 NB FACTORIA BLVD SE @ EXIT OF ST MARGARETS CHURCH
NB FACTORIA BLVD & SE 41ST LA 8:33 19 3:47 19 1:27 NB FACTORIA BLVD & SE 41ST LA
2500 118TH AV SE/MERCER PARK N/A N/A 3:59 19 1:39 AM 2500 118TH AV SE
1040 134TH AV NE(CAMDEN WOODS) 8:16 38 3:48 38 1:28 1040 134TH AV NE
132ND AV NE & NE 10TH ST 8:20 38 3:45 38 1:25 132ND AV NE & NE 10TH ST
WB NE 8TH ST & 130TH AV NE 8:22 38 3:50 38 1:30 WB NE 8TH ST & 130TH AV NE
WB NE 8TH ST & 126TH PL NE 8:23 38 3:51 38 1:31 WB NE 8TH ST & 126TH PL NE
126TH AVE / NE 7TH ST 8:25 38 3:42 38 1:22 EB NE 8TH ST @ 126TH AV NE
128TH AV NE & NE 2ND ST(100 FT N OF NE 2ND) 8:27 38 3:40 38 1:20 128TH AV NE & NE 2ND ST
128TH AV SE & 100' N OF INTERNATIONAL ENT 8:29 38 3:37 38 1:17 128TH AV SE & SE 4TH PL
121ST AV SE & SE 10TH ST 8:33 38 3:33 38 1:13 121ST AV SE & SE 10TH ST
EB 12601 SE 41ST PL(CURRENT CONDOS) 8:20 46 3:47 46 1:27 EB 12601 SE 41ST PL(CURRENT CONDOS)
NB 3920 FACTORIA BLVD (AT TACO TIME) 8:23 46 3:48 46 1:28 NB 3920 FACTORIA BLVD (AT TACO TIME)
NB RICHARDS RD & SE 21ST PL(ELIGIBLE RIDERS ONLY) 8:27 46 3:51 46 1:31 NB RICHARDS RD & SE 21ST PL
EB LK HILLS CONN & 134TH AV SE 8:29 46 3:53 46 1:33 EB LK HILLS CONN & 134TH AV
SE 24TH ST & 137TH AV SE(ON 24TH) 8:34 46 3:35 46 1:15 SE 26TH ST & 137TH AV SE