Somerset Bus Routes

2013-2014 SCHOOL YEAR ROUTING INFORMATION.

Bus stops and routes are changed on an as needed basis and are not necessarily reflected on the Web Site.

          WED  
    AM    PM   TIME  
STOP DESCRIPTION TIME RT TIME RT ONLY EMERGENCY STOP DESCRIPTION
SE 60TH ST & 138TH PL SE 8:27 07 3:45 33 1:24 FOREST DR & SE 60TH ST
SE 60TH ST & 142ND PL SE 8:29 07 3:47 33 1:27 FOREST DR & SE 60TH ST
SE 60TH ST & 145TH AV SE 8:31 07 3:48 33 1:28 FOREST DR & SE 60TH ST
14301 SE 61ST ST (PRIVATE DR) 8:32 07 3:49 33 1:29 FOREST DR & 142ND AV SE
142ND AV SE & FOREST DR SE 8:33 07 3:50 33 1:30 FOREST DR SE & 142ND AV SE
134TH AV SE & 136TH PL SE 8:36 07 3:42 33 1:22 FOREST DR 100' SE OF HGHLND DR
SOMERSET DR SE & SE 53RD ST 8:38 07 3:40 33 1:20 FOREST DR & SOMMERSET DR SE
SOMERSET DR SE & SE 49TH ST 8:39 07 3:38 33 1:18 FOREST DR & SOMMERSET DR SE
             
136TH PL SE & SE 38TH ST 8:33 31 3:48 31 1:38 ALLEN RD & 138TH AV SE
136TH AV SE & SE 37TH ST 8:35 31 3:49 31 1:40 TYEE MIDDLE SCHOOL LZ
139TH AV SE & SE 40TH ST 8:38 31 3:46 31 1:30 139TH AV SE & SE 40TH ST
138TH AV SE & ALLEN RD 8:40 31 3:44 31 1:28 ALLEN RD & 138TH AV SE
13915 SE 42ND PL 8:42 31 3:38 31 1:20 NEWPORT WY & SOMERSET BLVD
14509 SE NEWPORT WY (BELL B&G CLUB) N/A N/A 3:41 31 1:23 S BELL B & G CLUB ON NEWPORT WY
             
 WB 13800 SE NEWPORT WY (MPH SIGH) 8:24 38 3:43 31 1:25 WB 13800 SE NEWPORT WY (MPH SIGH)
SE 42ND ST & 134TH AV SE 8:27 38 3:45 38 1:24 133RD AV SE & SE 42ND ST
130TH AV SE & 129TH PL SE 8:32 38 3:43 38 1:21 4315 129TH PL SE / MUSTARD SEED CC
130TH AV SE & SE 46TH ST 8:36 38 3:41 38 1:20 4315 129TH PL SE / MUSTARD SEED CC
130TH AV SE & SE 47TH PL / SOMERSET PARK 8:38 38 3:39 38 1:19 4315 129TH PL SE / MUSTARD SEED CC
             
SE 63RD ST & 151ST AV SE 8:33 43 3:47 32 1:26 WB FOREST DR & SE 63RD ST
SE 63RD ST & 149TH AV SE 8:34 43 3:45 32 1:25 WB FOREST DR & SE 63RD ST
SE 60TH ST & 146TH AV SE 8:37 43 3:43 32 1:23 WB FOREST DR & SE 63RD ST
HIGHLAND DR & SE 55TH PL 8:41 43 3:41 32 1:21 FOREST DR 100' SE OF HGHLND DR