Somerset Bus Routes

2014-2015 SCHOOL YEAR ROUTING INFORMATION.

The following bus stop, time and route number is for the 2014-2015 school year. Please keep in mind that once school begins this information may change and will not necessarily be posted on the website in a timely manner. Please call the Transportation Office at 425-456-4512 if you are calling after September 2nd, 2014. Thank you.

WED
AM AM PM PM TIME
STOP DESCRIPTION TIME RT TIME RT ONLY EMERGENCY STOPS
SE 42ND ST & 134TH AV SE 8:33 02 3:45 28 1:25 133RD AV SE & SE 42ND ST
130TH AV SE & 129TH PL SE 8:38 02 3:43 28 1:23 4315 129TH PL SE / MUSTARD SEED CC
130TH AV SE & SE 46TH ST 8:40 02 3:41 28 1:21 4315 129TH PL SE / MUSTARD SEED CC
130TH AV SE & SE 47TH PL/SOMERSET PARK 8:42 02 3:39 28 1:19 4315 129TH PL SE / MUSTARD SEED CC
SE 60TH ST & 138TH PL SE 8:27 07 3:45 07 1:25 FOREST DR & SE 60TH ST
SE 60TH ST & 142ND PL SE 8:29 07 3:47 07 1:27 FOREST DR & SE 60TH ST
SE 60TH ST & 145TH AV SE 8:31 07 3:48 07 1:28 FOREST DR & SE 60TH ST
14301 SE 61ST ST(PRIVATE DR) 8:32 07 3:49 07 1:29 FOREST DR & 142ND AV SE
142ND AV SE & FOREST DR SE 8:33 07 3:50 07 1:30 FOREST DR SE & 142ND AV SE
134TH AV SE & 136TH PL SE 8:36 07 3:42 07 1:22 FOREST DR 100' SE OF HGHLND DR
SOMERSET DR SE & SE 53RD ST 8:38 07 3:40 07 1:20 FOREST DR & SOMMERSET DR SE
SOMERSET DR SE & SE 49TH ST 8:39 07 3:38 07 1:18 FOREST DR & SOMMERSET DR SE
NEWPORT SHORES EXIT 8:15 16 4:09 16 1:49 NEWPORT SHORES EXIT
120TH AV SE & SE 41ST ST 8:18 16 4:04 16 1:44 120TH AV SE & SE 41ST ST
LAKEHURST LN & SE 50TH PL(GRAVEL TRNARND ON STREET) 8:23 16 3:59 16 1:39 I405 RAMP & 112TH AV SE
SE 60TH ST & 116TH AV SE 8:28 16 3:54 16 1:34 SE 60TH ST & 116TH AV SE
NEWPORT HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY LZ 8:32 16 3:51 16 1:31 N HEIGHTS LOADZONE
SE 60TH ST & 128TH AV SE 8:33 16 3:47 16 1:27 SE 60TH ST & 128TH AV SE
WB 13800 SE NEWPORT WY(MPH SIGH) 8:30 31 3:43 31 1:33 WB 13800 SE NEWPORT WY(MPH SIGH)
136TH PL SE & SE 38TH ST 8:33 31 3:48 31 1:38 ALLEN RD & 138TH AV SE
136TH AV SE & SE 37TH ST 8:35 31 3:49 31 1:39 TYEE BUS LOAD ZONE
139TH AV SE & SE 40TH ST 8:38 31 3:46 31 1:36 139TH AV SE & SE 40TH ST
138TH AV SE & ALLEN RD 8:40 31 3:44 31 1:34 ALLEN RD & 138TH AV SE
13915 SE 42ND PL 8:42 31 3:38 31 1:28 NEWPORT WY / SOMERSET BLVD
FOREST DR SE & SE 59TH ST 8:31 43 3:52 07 1:32 FOREST DR SE & SE 59TH ST
SE 63RD ST & 149TH AV SE 8:35 43 3:45 43 1:25 WB FOREST DR & SE 63RD ST
SE 63RD ST & 151ST AV SE 8:35 43 3:47 43 1:27 WB FOREST DR & SE 63RD ST
SE 60TH ST & 146TH AV SE 8:37 43 3:43 43 1:23 WB FOREST DR & SE 63RD ST
HIGHLAND DR & SE 55TH PL 8:41 43 3:41 43 1:21 FOREST DR 100' SE OF HGHLND DR
14509 SE NEWPORT WY( BELL B&G CLUB) N/A N/A 3:41 31 1:31 AM S BELL B&G CLUB ON NEWPORT WY